Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | Scotiabank Saddledome |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $100 - 6,000 - 100.00% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $65 - 5,000 - 100.00% |
| Level 3: | 2000 - $50 - 2,000 - 100.00% |
| Level 4: | 4000 - $35 - 4,000 - 100.00% |
| Luxury : | 2000 - $200 - 2,000 - 100.00% |
| Total Capacity : | 19000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 6000 - $50 - 6,000 - 100.00% |
| Farm Level 2: | 3000 - $25 - 3,000 - 100.00% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 9000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 19,000 - 100.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $2,081,450 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $10,407,250 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 9,000 - 100.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $450,000 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $4,500,000 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $95,563,961 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $3,229,417 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $4,042,903 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | ($5,706,667) |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Current Bank Account | $84,432,267 |
| Projected Bank Account | $84,432,267 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Roope Hintz (1 Way Contract) |
$9,300,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| William Nylander (1 Way Contract) |
$9,240,592 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Cale Makar (1 Way Contract) |
$9,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Erik Johnson (1 Way Contract) |
$8,830,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Ivan Provorov (1 Way Contract) |
$6,750,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jeff Petry (1 Way Contract) |
$6,250,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Alex Killorn (1 Way Contract) |
$6,200,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Dylan DeMelo (1 Way Contract) |
$5,800,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Cam Talbot (1 Way Contract) |
$5,633,333 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Kyle Palmieri (1 Way Contract) |
$5,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Ryan Suter (1 Way Contract) |
$3,650,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Garnet Hathaway (1 Way Contract) |
$3,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Mathieu Joseph (1 Way Contract) |
$2,950,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Colton Sissons (1 Way Contract) |
$2,857,143 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Sam Carrick |
$1,825,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Robert Bortuzzo |
$1,650,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Travis Boyd |
$1,500,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Wyatt Johnston |
$1,250,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Sammy Blais |
$1,171,750 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Colin Blackwell |
$1,161,143 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jaxson Stauber |
$1,050,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Mark Jankowski |
$995,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Total Pro Players | 22 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2024 : $95,563,961 |
| Year 2025 : $61,589,485 |
| Year 2026 : $48,035,592 |
| Year 2027 : $33,235,592 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2024 : $92,917,168 |
| Year 2025 : $61,272,152 |
| Year 2026 : $47,629,947 |
| Year 2027 : $33,529,947 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2024 : $95,563,961 |
| Year 2025 : $62,339,485 |
| Year 2026 : $48,785,592 |
| Year 2027 : $33,985,592 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Alex Alexeyev |
$167,500 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Rem Pitlick |
$165,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Justus Annunen |
$150,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Ty Dellandrea |
$150,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Colin White |
$150,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Morgan Barron |
$150,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Philippe Myers |
$150,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Pierre-Olivier Joseph |
$150,000 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Emil Bemstrom |
$126,667 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Adam Ruzicka |
$125,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Daniil Misyul |
$112,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Daniel Torgersson |
$112,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Emil Andrae |
$112,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jan Mysák |
$112,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Tristen Robins |
$112,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Will Cuylle |
$112,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Ross Johnston |
$110,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Adam Wilsby |
$105,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Chris Driedger |
$105,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jackson LaCombe |
$105,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Kevin Rooney |
$100,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| David Gustafsson |
$96,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Casey Fitzgerald |
$94,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Mike Vecchione |
$90,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Alex Petrovic |
$90,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Raphael Lavoie |
$88,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Logan Shaw |
$86,750 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Total Farm Players | 27 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2024 : $3,229,417 |
| Year 2025 : $2,531,000 |
| Year 2026 : $1,219,500 |
| Year 2027 : $1,020,500 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2024 : $3,228,834 |
| Year 2025 : $2,531,000 |
| Year 2026 : $1,219,500 |
| Year 2027 : $1,020,500 |
|