Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | PNC Arena |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $65 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 3: | 2000 - $50 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 4: | 4000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Luxury : | 2000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Total Capacity : | 19000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 6000 - $50 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Farm Level 2: | 3000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 9000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 39 |
| Average Attendance - % | 0 - 0.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $0 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $0 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | 41 |
| Average Attendance - % | 0 - 0.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $0 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $0 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $108,454,167 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $2,589,233 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $3,350,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | ($14,300,000) |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $0 |
| Farm Estimated Season Revenue | $0 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 182 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $587,127 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $106,857,114 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 182 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $14,943 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $2,719,626 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $109,576,740 |
| Season Salary Cap | $87,654,167 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $88,000,000 | $345,833 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $65,000,000 | $22,654,167 |
| Current Bank Account | $9,680,000 |
| Projected Bank Account | ($99,896,740) |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| J.T. Miller (1 Way Contract) |
$13,200,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$12,644,211 |
| MacKenzie Weegar (1 Way Contract) |
$8,982,500 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$8,604,289 |
| Ryan Johansen (1 Way Contract) |
$8,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$7,663,158 |
| Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract) |
$8,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$7,663,158 |
| Josh Morrissey (1 Way Contract) |
$6,250,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,986,842 |
| Valeri Nichushkin (1 Way Contract) |
$6,125,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,867,105 |
| Esa Lindell (1 Way Contract) |
$5,800,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,555,789 |
| T.J. Oshie (1 Way Contract) |
$5,750,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,507,895 |
| Jaden Schwartz (1 Way Contract) |
$5,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,268,421 |
| Jaccob Slavin (1 Way Contract) |
$5,300,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,076,842 |
| Linus Ullmark (1 Way Contract) |
$5,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,789,474 |
| Brett Pesce (1 Way Contract) |
$4,025,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,855,526 |
| Barclay Goodrow (1 Way Contract) |
$3,641,667 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,488,334 |
| Marc-Andre Fleury (1 Way Contract) |
$3,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,352,632 |
| Pyotr Kochetkov (1 Way Contract) |
$3,500,000 (5) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $0 |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,352,632 |
| Marcus Foligno (1 Way Contract) |
$3,100,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,969,474 |
| Hunter McKown (1 Way Contract) |
$3,000,000 (5) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $0 |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,873,684 |
| Warren Foegele (1 Way Contract) |
$2,750,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,634,211 |
| Cal Clutterbuck |
$1,750,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,676,316 |
| Trent Frederic |
$1,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,436,842 |
| Kirill Marchenko |
$1,050,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,005,789 |
| Jack McBain |
$1,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$957,895 |
| Radim Simek |
$880,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$842,947 |
| Cole Smith |
$850,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$814,211 |
| Total Pro Players | 24 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2023 : $108,454,167 |
| Year 2024 : $91,829,167 |
| Year 2025 : $60,929,167 |
| Year 2026 : $44,699,167 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2023 : $107,307,667 |
| Year 2024 : $90,682,667 |
| Year 2025 : $59,782,667 |
| Year 2026 : $43,552,667 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2023 : $101,954,167 |
| Year 2024 : $85,329,167 |
| Year 2025 : $54,429,167 |
| Year 2026 : $38,199,167 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Lane Pederson |
$125,000 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$119,737 |
| Shakir Mukhamadullin |
$125,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$119,737 |
| Austin Wagner |
$113,333 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$108,561 |
| Aleksandr Kisakov |
$112,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$107,763 |
| Santtu Kinnunen |
$105,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$100,579 |
| Pavol Regenda |
$105,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$100,579 |
| Nikita Nesterenko |
$105,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$100,579 |
| Matej Blumel |
$105,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$100,579 |
| Calle Sjalin |
$105,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$100,579 |
| Justin Danforth |
$97,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$93,395 |
| Mikael Pyyhtia |
$93,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$89,084 |
| Arvid Soderblom |
$92,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$88,605 |
| Connor Carrick |
$91,650 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$87,791 |
| Nicolas Meloche |
$90,000 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$86,211 |
| Declan Chisholm |
$88,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$84,295 |
| Calen Addison |
$88,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$84,295 |
| Jesper Vikman |
$88,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$84,295 |
| Zane McIntyre |
$88,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$84,295 |
| Alexander Pashin |
$88,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$84,295 |
| Alex Beaucage |
$87,833 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$84,135 |
| Isaak Phillips |
$85,917 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$82,299 |
| Jamieson Rees |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$81,421 |
| Jacob MacDonald |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$81,421 |
| Jack Rathbone |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$81,421 |
| Jayson Megna |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$81,421 |
| Justin Dowling |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$81,421 |
| Andrew Agozzino |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$81,421 |
| Total Farm Players | 27 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2023 : $2,589,233 |
| Year 2024 : $1,892,983 |
| Year 2025 : $1,194,983 |
| Year 2026 : $215,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2023 : $2,589,233 |
| Year 2024 : $1,892,983 |
| Year 2025 : $1,194,983 |
| Year 2026 : $215,000 |
|