Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | United Center |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $100 - 6,000 - 100.00% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $65 - 5,000 - 100.00% |
| Level 3: | 2000 - $50 - 2,000 - 100.00% |
| Level 4: | 4000 - $35 - 4,000 - 100.00% |
| Luxury : | 2000 - $200 - 2,000 - 100.00% |
| Total Capacity : | 19000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 6000 - $50 - 6,000 - 100.00% |
| Farm Level 2: | 3000 - $25 - 3,000 - 100.00% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 9000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 19,000 - 100.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $2,065,800 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $6,197,400 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 9,000 - 100.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $457,500 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $1,372,500 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $104,675,000 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $3,569,250 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $4,177,500 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | ($10,250,000) |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Current Bank Account | $67,209,582 |
| Projected Bank Account | $67,209,582 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Auston Matthews (1 Way Contract) |
$13,500,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jake Oettinger (1 Way Contract) |
$9,500,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Adam Fox (1 Way Contract) |
$9,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| John Carlson (1 Way Contract) |
$8,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Quinn Hughes (1 Way Contract) |
$7,850,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Bo Horvat (1 Way Contract) |
$7,275,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Seth Jarvis (1 Way Contract) |
$7,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Cole Caufield (1 Way Contract) |
$7,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Mattias Ekholm (1 Way Contract) |
$6,250,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract) |
$5,250,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Alexis Lafreniere (1 Way Contract) |
$3,750,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jordan Martinook (1 Way Contract) |
$3,200,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Frederik Andersen (1 Way Contract) |
$3,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Joel Edmundson (1 Way Contract) |
$2,700,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Matt Boldy (1 Way Contract) |
$2,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Simon Holmstrom |
$1,750,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Sam Malinski |
$1,500,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| William Eklund |
$1,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Adam Fantilli |
$1,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Paul Cotter |
$1,100,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Troy Stecher |
$1,050,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Total Pro Players | 21 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2025 : $104,675,000 |
| Year 2026 : $102,225,000 |
| Year 2027 : $71,375,000 |
| Year 2028 : $32,150,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2025 : $104,429,166 |
| Year 2026 : $99,329,166 |
| Year 2027 : $68,479,166 |
| Year 2028 : $32,150,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2025 : $104,675,000 |
| Year 2026 : $99,625,000 |
| Year 2027 : $68,775,000 |
| Year 2028 : $32,150,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Ryan Shea |
$187,500 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Artyom Levshunov |
$185,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Matt Savoie |
$185,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Olle Lycksell |
$150,000 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Cutter Gauthier |
$150,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Kevin Korchinski |
$150,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Liam Ohgren |
$150,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jack Williams |
$132,500 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Cameron Whitehead |
$125,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Callum Tung |
$125,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Yaroslav Askarov |
$125,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Quinn Hutson |
$125,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Isak Posch |
$125,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Arttu Hyry |
$112,500 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Riley Kidney |
$112,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jordan Dumais |
$112,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Sergei Murashov |
$98,750 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Liam McLinskey |
$95,000 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Luke Haymes |
$95,000 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Mats Lindgren |
$95,000 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Oliver Okuliar |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jake Bischoff |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Trey Taylor |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Ronnie Attard |
$95,000 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jordan Oesterle |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jacob Perreault |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Brandon Biro |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Christoffer Sedoff |
$90,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Adam Beckman |
$90,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Pontus Holmberg |
$88,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Total Farm Players | 30 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2025 : $3,569,250 |
| Year 2026 : $3,159,250 |
| Year 2027 : $2,156,750 |
| Year 2028 : $962,500 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2025 : $3,569,250 |
| Year 2026 : $3,159,250 |
| Year 2027 : $2,156,750 |
| Year 2028 : $962,500 |
|