Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | Rogers Place |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $65 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 3: | 2000 - $50 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 4: | 4000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Luxury : | 2000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Total Capacity : | 19000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 6000 - $50 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Farm Level 2: | 3000 - $25 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 9000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 0 - 0.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $0 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $0 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 0 - 0.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $0 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $0 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $105,538,750 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $2,555,000 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $2,240,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | ($2,225,000) |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Pro Estimated Season Revenue | $0 |
| Farm Estimated Season Revenue | $0 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 0 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $0 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 0 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $0 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $0 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $0 |
| Season Salary Cap | $88,763,750 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $90,000,000 | $1,236,250 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $68,000,000 | $20,763,750 |
| Current Bank Account | $5,354,935 |
| Projected Bank Account | $5,354,935 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Moritz Seider (1 Way Contract) |
$11,000,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$11,000,000 |
| Jack Eichel (1 Way Contract) |
$10,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$10,000,000 |
| Seth Jones (1 Way Contract) |
$9,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$9,500,000 |
| Patrik Laine (1 Way Contract) |
$8,700,000 (2) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $0 |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$8,700,000 |
| Kevin Fiala (1 Way Contract) |
$7,875,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$7,875,000 |
| Sam Montembeault (1 Way Contract) |
$6,000,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,000,000 |
| Phillip Danault (1 Way Contract) |
$5,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,500,000 |
| Oliver Bjorkstrand (1 Way Contract) |
$5,400,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$5,400,000 |
| Christian Dvorak (1 Way Contract) |
$4,450,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,450,000 |
| Alec Martinez (1 Way Contract) |
$4,250,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,250,000 |
| Nicolas Roy (1 Way Contract) |
$4,000,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,000,000 |
| Kirby Dach (1 Way Contract) |
$3,000,000 (4) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $0 |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,000,000 |
| Brendan Gallagher (1 Way Contract) |
$3,000,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,000,000 |
| Alex Newhook (1 Way Contract) |
$3,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,000,000 |
| Matt Nieto (1 Way Contract) |
$2,850,000 (4) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $0 |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,850,000 |
| Morgan Geekie (1 Way Contract) |
$2,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,500,000 |
| Darren Raddysh (1 Way Contract) |
$2,500,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,500,000 |
| Alexander Romanov (1 Way Contract) |
$2,088,750 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,088,750 |
| Marco Scandella |
$2,000,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,000,000 |
| Juraj Slafkovsky |
$1,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,500,000 |
| Kevin Lankinen |
$1,400,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,400,000 |
| Matt Benning |
$1,250,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,250,000 |
| Tye Kartye |
$1,050,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,050,000 |
| John Beecher |
$925,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$925,000 |
| Jansen Harkins |
$900,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$900,000 |
| Joey Daccord |
$900,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$900,000 |
| Total Pro Players | 26 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2024 : $105,538,750 |
| Year 2025 : $95,713,750 |
| Year 2026 : $66,775,000 |
| Year 2027 : $40,900,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2024 : $105,538,750 |
| Year 2025 : $95,713,750 |
| Year 2026 : $66,775,000 |
| Year 2027 : $40,900,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2024 : $90,988,750 |
| Year 2025 : $81,163,750 |
| Year 2026 : $60,925,000 |
| Year 2027 : $35,050,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Robert Hägg |
$199,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$199,000 |
| Daniel D'Amato |
$190,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$190,000 |
| Austin Czarnik |
$150,000 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$150,000 |
| John Ludvig |
$135,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$135,000 |
| Mavrik Bourque |
$125,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$125,000 |
| Luke Prokop |
$112,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$112,500 |
| Jared Davidson |
$112,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$112,500 |
| Pierrick Dubé |
$110,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$110,000 |
| Nick Abruzzese |
$105,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$105,000 |
| Daniil Tarasov |
$105,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$105,000 |
| Arber Xhekaj |
$105,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$105,000 |
| John Hayden |
$100,000 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$100,000 |
| Ian Mitchell |
$96,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$96,500 |
| Jack Matier |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$95,000 |
| Riley Duran |
$95,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$95,000 |
| Dennis Hildeby |
$93,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$93,000 |
| William Villeneuve |
$93,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$93,000 |
| Drew Helleson |
$92,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Judd Caulfield |
$90,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$90,000 |
| Ondrej Pavel |
$90,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$90,000 |
| Matt Rempe |
$88,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$88,000 |
| Brandon Scanlin |
$88,000 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$88,000 |
| Leon Gawanke |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Total Farm Players | 23 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2024 : $2,555,000 |
| Year 2025 : $1,876,000 |
| Year 2026 : $1,252,000 |
| Year 2027 : $972,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2024 : $2,555,000 |
| Year 2025 : $1,876,000 |
| Year 2026 : $1,252,000 |
| Year 2027 : $972,000 |
|