Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | PNC Arena |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $100 - 6,000 - 100.00% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $65 - 5,000 - 100.00% |
| Level 3: | 2000 - $50 - 2,000 - 100.00% |
| Level 4: | 4000 - $35 - 4,000 - 100.00% |
| Luxury : | 2000 - $200 - 2,000 - 100.00% |
| Total Capacity : | 19000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 6000 - $50 - 6,000 - 100.00% |
| Farm Level 2: | 3000 - $25 - 3,000 - 100.00% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 9000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 19,000 - 100.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $2,065,800 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $26,855,400 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 9,000 - 100.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $450,000 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $1,800,000 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $118,379,167 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $1,990,816 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $3,350,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | ($22,675,000) |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Current Bank Account | $48,534,502 |
| Projected Bank Account | $48,534,502 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| J.T. Miller (1 Way Contract) |
$13,200,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| MacKenzie Weegar (1 Way Contract) |
$8,982,500 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Ryan Johansen (1 Way Contract) |
$8,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract) |
$8,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Nick Suzuki (1 Way Contract) |
$7,875,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Josh Morrissey (1 Way Contract) |
$6,250,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Brock Nelson (1 Way Contract) |
$6,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Mats Zuccarello (1 Way Contract) |
$6,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Esa Lindell (1 Way Contract) |
$5,800,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Travis Konecny (1 Way Contract) |
$5,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jaccob Slavin (1 Way Contract) |
$5,300,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jonathan Marchessault (1 Way Contract) |
$5,000,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Linus Ullmark (1 Way Contract) |
$5,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Barclay Goodrow (1 Way Contract) |
$3,641,667 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Marc-Andre Fleury (1 Way Contract) |
$3,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Pyotr Kochetkov (1 Way Contract) |
$3,500,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Marcus Foligno (1 Way Contract) |
$3,100,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Warren Foegele (1 Way Contract) |
$2,750,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Dmitry Kulikov (1 Way Contract) |
$2,400,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Matt Irwin |
$1,750,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Cal Clutterbuck |
$1,750,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Trent Frederic |
$1,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jack McBain |
$1,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Radim Simek |
$880,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jayson Megna |
$850,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jacob MacDonald |
$850,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Total Pro Players | 26 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2023 : $118,379,167 |
| Year 2024 : $102,105,999 |
| Year 2025 : $64,755,999 |
| Year 2026 : $53,917,833 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2023 : $118,350,278 |
| Year 2024 : $100,650,278 |
| Year 2025 : $63,300,278 |
| Year 2026 : $52,498,167 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2023 : $118,379,167 |
| Year 2024 : $100,679,167 |
| Year 2025 : $63,329,167 |
| Year 2026 : $52,599,167 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Lane Pederson |
$125,000 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Austin Wagner |
$113,333 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Santtu Kinnunen |
$105,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Pavol Regenda |
$105,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Matej Blumel |
$105,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Calle Sjalin |
$105,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Justin Danforth |
$97,500 (4) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Mikael Pyyhtia |
$93,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Arvid Soderblom |
$92,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Connor Carrick |
$91,650 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Nicolas Meloche |
$90,000 (5) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Declan Chisholm |
$88,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Calen Addison |
$88,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jesper Vikman |
$88,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Zane McIntyre |
$88,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Alexander Pashin |
$88,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Alex Beaucage |
$87,833 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jack Rathbone |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jamieson Rees |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Justin Dowling |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Andrew Agozzino |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Total Farm Players | 21 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2023 : $1,990,816 |
| Year 2024 : $1,565,152 |
| Year 2025 : $1,057,152 |
| Year 2026 : $314,669 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2023 : $1,992,443 |
| Year 2024 : $1,564,610 |
| Year 2025 : $1,056,610 |
| Year 2026 : $314,127 |
|