Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | Prudential Center |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $100 - 5,580 - 93.00% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $70 - 4,650 - 93.00% |
| Level 3: | 2000 - $50 - 1,860 - 93.00% |
| Level 4: | 4000 - $39 - 3,720 - 93.00% |
| Luxury : | 2000 - $200 - 1,875 - 93.75% |
| Total Capacity : | 19000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 6000 - $35 - 5,959 - 99.32% |
| Farm Level 2: | 3000 - $15 - 2,988 - 99.60% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 9000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 17,685 - 93.08% |
| Average Income per Game | $1,945,554 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $7,782,216 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 8,947 - 99.41% |
| Average Income per Game | $304,065 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $2,736,582 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $78,025,000 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $2,485,000 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $5,300,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | ($2,000,000) |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Current Bank Account | $35,339,158 |
| Projected Bank Account | $35,339,158 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Darcy Kuemper (1 Way Contract) |
$8,250,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jonathan Toews (1 Way Contract) |
$7,250,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Ryan Nugent-Hopkins (1 Way Contract) |
$7,250,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Alex Killorn (1 Way Contract) |
$6,650,000 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Mattias Ekholm (1 Way Contract) |
$6,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jacob Trouba (1 Way Contract) |
$6,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Alexander Radulov (1 Way Contract) |
$4,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jake Allen (1 Way Contract) |
$3,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Nick Bonino (1 Way Contract) |
$3,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Ethan Bear (1 Way Contract) |
$2,700,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Zack Kassian (1 Way Contract) |
$2,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Anthony Beauvillier (1 Way Contract) |
$2,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Mikko Koivu (1 Way Contract) |
$2,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Troy Stecher (1 Way Contract) |
$2,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Kevin Labanc (1 Way Contract) |
$2,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Ilya Mikheyev (1 Way Contract) |
$2,000,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Michael Raffl (1 Way Contract) |
$1,500,000 (3) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $0 |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Mattias Janmark (1 Way Contract) |
$1,500,000 (2) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $0 |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Justin Holl (1 Way Contract) |
$1,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Alexander Wennberg (1 Way Contract) |
$1,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Matt Calvert |
$1,250,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Morgan Barron |
$950,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| K'Andre Miller |
$950,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Guillaume Brisebois |
$775,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Total Pro Players | 24 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2021 : $78,025,000 |
| Year 2022 : $67,850,000 |
| Year 2023 : $47,900,000 |
| Year 2024 : $13,900,000 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2021 : $77,445,000 |
| Year 2022 : $67,270,000 |
| Year 2023 : $47,320,000 |
| Year 2024 : $13,320,000 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2021 : $75,025,000 |
| Year 2022 : $64,850,000 |
| Year 2023 : $46,400,000 |
| Year 2024 : $13,900,000 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Kyle Clifford |
$125,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Dennis Gilbert |
$125,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Alex Vlasic |
$97,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Braden Schneider |
$97,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Karl Henriksson |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Pontus Aberg |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jan Jenik |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Pheonix Copley |
$95,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Joakim Nygard |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Nils Lundqvist |
$95,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Matthew Robertson |
$95,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Zachary Jones |
$95,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Paul Carey |
$90,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Cory Conacher |
$90,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Colby Ambrosio |
$85,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Logan Brown |
$85,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jordie Benn |
$80,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Josh Pillar |
$80,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Taylor Raddysh |
$80,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Justin Dowling (Out of Payroll) |
$80,000 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Dmitry Sokolov |
$77,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jordan Szwarz |
$77,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Ian Scott |
$77,500 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Reese Johnson |
$77,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Lukas Svejkovsky |
$77,500 (3) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Garret Sparks |
$77,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Joel Teasdale |
$75,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Jacob Christiansen |
$75,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Antoine Morand |
$75,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$0 |
| Total Farm Players | 29 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2021 : $2,565,000 |
| Year 2022 : $1,612,500 |
| Year 2023 : $602,500 |
| Year 2024 : $0 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2021 : $2,565,000 |
| Year 2022 : $1,612,500 |
| Year 2023 : $602,500 |
| Year 2024 : $0 |
|