Arena Capacity - Ticket Price Attendance - % |
| Arena Name | Little Caesars Arena |
| Level 1: | 6000 - $100 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 2: | 5000 - $70 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 3: | 2000 - $50 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Level 4: | 4000 - $39 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Luxury : | 2000 - $200 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Total Capacity : | 19000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
| Farm |
| Farm Level 1: | 6000 - $35 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Farm Level 2: | 3000 - $15 - 0 - 0.00% |
| Farm Total Capacity : | 9000 |
| Team Popularity : | 100.00% |
Income |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 0 - 0.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $0 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $0 |
| Farm |
| Home Games Left | 0 |
| Average Attendance - % | 0 - 0.00% |
| Average Income per Game | $0 |
| Year to Date Revenue | $0 |
Expense |
| Pro Players Total Salaries | $88,770,357 |
| Farm Players Total Salaries | $2,312,588 |
| Coaches Total Salaries | $3,250,000 |
| Luxury Taxe Total | $0 |
| Special Salary Cap Value | $0 |
| Pro Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Year To Date Expenses | $0 |
| Pro Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
| Farm Salary Cap To Date | $0 |
Estimate |
| Estimated Season Revenue | $0 |
| Pro Remaining Season Days | 0 |
| Pro Expenses Per Days | $0 |
| Pro Estimated Expenses | $0 |
| Farm Remaining Season Days | 0 |
| Farm Expenses Per Days | $0 |
| Farm Estimated Expenses | $0 |
| Estimated Season Expenses | $0 |
| Season Salary Cap | $0 |
| Estimate Under Maximum Salary Cap of $85,000,000 | $0 |
| Estimate Over Minimum Salary Cap of $60,000,000 | $0 |
| Current Bank Account | $25,000,000 |
| Projected Bank Account | $25,000,000 |
|
Pro Players Salaries |
| Artemi Panarin (1 Way Contract) |
$11,642,860 (4) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$11,642,860 |
| Aaron Ekblad (1 Way Contract) |
$7,500,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$7,500,000 |
| Ryan O'Reilly (1 Way Contract) |
$7,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$7,500,000 |
| Torey Krug (1 Way Contract) |
$6,500,000 (5) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,500,000 |
| Sam Reinhart (1 Way Contract) |
$6,500,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$6,500,000 |
| Elias Lindholm (1 Way Contract) |
$4,850,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,850,000 |
| Sam Bennett (1 Way Contract) |
$4,425,000 (3) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,425,000 |
| Damon Severson (1 Way Contract) |
$4,166,666 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,166,666 |
| Ilya Sorokin (1 Way Contract) |
$4,000,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$4,000,000 |
| Andreas Johnsson (1 Way Contract) |
$3,400,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,400,000 |
| Ryan Graves (1 Way Contract) |
$3,166,667 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$3,166,667 |
| Oskar Sundqvist (1 Way Contract) |
$2,750,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,750,000 |
| Kaapo Kahkonen (1 Way Contract) |
$2,750,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,750,000 |
| Sean Walker (1 Way Contract) |
$2,650,000 (2) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $0 |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,650,000 |
| Nick Ritchie (1 Way Contract) |
$2,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,500,000 |
| Pierre Engvall (1 Way Contract) |
$2,250,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,250,000 |
| Radim Simek (1 Way Contract) |
$2,250,000 (2) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $0 |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,250,000 |
| Adam Erne (1 Way Contract) |
$2,100,000 (1) |
| -1 Way Contract Salary Cap : | $0 |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,100,000 |
| Yegor Sharangovich (1 Way Contract) |
$2,000,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$2,000,000 |
| Travis Boyd |
$1,750,000 (2) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,750,000 |
| Travis Dermott |
$1,500,000 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,500,000 |
| Erik Brannstrom |
$1,406,667 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,406,667 |
| Philipp Kurashev |
$1,212,500 (1) |
| -Salary Remaining : |
$1,212,500 |
| Total Pro Players | 23 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2022 : $88,770,357 |
| Year 2023 : $54,817,857 |
| Year 2024 : $30,067,857 |
| Year 2025 : $18,142,857 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2022 : $88,770,357 |
| Year 2023 : $54,817,857 |
| Year 2024 : $30,067,857 |
| Year 2025 : $18,142,857 |
| Salary Cap with 1 Way Contract |
| Year 2022 : $81,770,357 |
| Year 2023 : $49,917,857 |
| Year 2024 : $30,067,857 |
| Year 2025 : $18,142,857 |
|
Farm Players Salaries |
| Anders Bjork |
$160,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$160,000 |
| Alexandre Texier |
$152,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$152,500 |
| Troy Stecher |
$125,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$125,000 |
| Christian Fischer |
$112,588 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$112,588 |
| Mathieu Perreault |
$110,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$110,000 |
| Colton Sceviour |
$100,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$100,000 |
| Connor Clifton |
$100,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$100,000 |
| Jack LaFontaine |
$92,500 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$92,500 |
| Erik Gustafsson |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Buddy Robinson |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Cal O'Reilly |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Cam Dineen |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Colt Conrad |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Michael Hutchinson |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Frederic Allard |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Justin Brazeau |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Kyle MacLean |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Marian Studenic |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Mitchell Vande Sompel |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Tanner Kero |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Yanni Kaldis |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Alex Lyon |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Felix Sandstrom |
$85,000 (2) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| John Stevens |
$85,000 (1) |
| Salary Remaining : |
$85,000 |
| Total Farm Players | 24 |
| Salary Commitment |
| Year 2022 : $2,312,588 |
| Year 2023 : $85,000 |
| Year 2024 : $0 |
| Year 2025 : $0 |
| Salary Average Commitment |
| Year 2022 : $2,312,588 |
| Year 2023 : $85,000 |
| Year 2024 : $0 |
| Year 2025 : $0 |
|